Yangjuan Shancun, China Page

Other names: 羊圈山村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.3558 Longitude 107.3460 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 37° 21' 21N Long (DMS) 107° 20' 46E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2659

Weather Charts


Yangjuan Shancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjuan Shancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjuan Shancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangyao (1.6 nm)
Dashumao (2.0 nm)
Liyaocun (2.3 nm)
Lixinzhuang (3.2 nm)
Shaogouyuancun (3.0 nm)
Shajian (1.8 nm)
Zhengjiagou (3.1 nm)
Shanggoukou (3.5 nm)
Hequancun (4.3 nm)
Shitoujian (1.0 nm)
Dujia Goucun (2.2 nm)
Baiyaoxian (2.7 nm)
Goulahao (1.2 nm)
Renyuancun (2.0 nm)
Lizhaizi (2.5 nm)
Fengdikeng (3.4 nm)
Wangyaoxian (3.1 nm)
Wulijian (3.6 nm)
Liupanzicun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 73 nm N 322
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 94 nm S 172 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 93 nm S 215 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 92 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.2 nm NW Yanchi County
21.9 nm SW 107th meridian east
23.7 nm E Dingbian County
39.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:07 2016