Kangyao, China Page

Other names: 康窑

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.3607 Longitude 107.3130 Altitude (feet) 5456
Lat (DMS) 37° 21' 39N Long (DMS) 107° 18' 47E Altitude (meters) 1662
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2517

Weather Charts


Kangyao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangyao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaogouyuancun (1.7 nm)
Baicaowan (2.3 nm)
Sanshankou (2.5 nm)
Jinpenwan (3.8 nm)
Liyaocun (0.8 nm)
Lixinzhuang (1.8 nm)
Zhengjiagou (2.6 nm)
Zhangquan (3.2 nm)
Gaojuancun (3.4 nm)
Shanggoukou (3.4 nm)
Yangjuan Shancun (1.6 nm)
Goulahao (2.2 nm)
Shajian (2.4 nm)
Shitoujian (2.4 nm)
Dashumao (1.0 nm)
Renyuancun (2.2 nm)
Lizhaizi (3.1 nm)
Wulijian (3.8 nm)
Fengdikeng (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 72 nm N 323
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 94 nm S 171 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 93 nm S 214 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 91 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.0 nm NW Yanchi County
20.9 nm SW 107th meridian east
25.2 nm E Dingbian County
38.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:57 2016