Liyaocun, China Page

Other names: 李窑村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.3715 Longitude 107.3030 Altitude (feet) 5239
Lat (DMS) 37° 22' 17N Long (DMS) 107° 18' 11E Altitude (meters) 1596
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2490

Weather Charts


Liyaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanshankou (1.8 nm)
Baicaowan (1.8 nm)
Jinpenwan (3.0 nm)
Linwazi (3.2 nm)
Lixinzhuang (1.0 nm)
Zhengjiagou (2.1 nm)
Zhangquan (2.5 nm)
Gaojuancun (2.8 nm)
Shanggoukou (3.0 nm)
Zhangkengkeng (3.6 nm)
Yangjuan Shancun (2.3 nm)
Shajian (2.5 nm)
Shitoujian (2.8 nm)
Kangyao (0.8 nm)
Dashumao (1.7 nm)
Shaogouyuancun (1.9 nm)
Renyuancun (2.9 nm)
Goulahao (3.0 nm)
Lizhaizi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 71 nm N 323
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 95 nm S 171 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 93 nm S 214 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 90 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm NW Yanchi County
21.1 nm SW 107th meridian east
25.5 nm E Dingbian County
37.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:57 2016