Yangjiawan, China Page

Other names: 杨家湾

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.6256 Longitude 108.8580 Altitude (feet) 4360
Lat (DMS) 37° 37' 32N Long (DMS) 108° 51' 29E Altitude (meters) 1328
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13968

Weather Charts


Yangjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiawan (1.3 nm)
Guanlupan (1.8 nm)
Huhuochangcun (2.1 nm)
Yanglukeng (2.2 nm)
Guanlupan (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiapan (3.2 nm)
Sipushucun (3.4 nm)
Shuanghuochangcun (3.9 nm)
Haizepancun (4.0 nm)
Hejiadahaize (4.6 nm)
Zhanghuochangcun (1.4 nm)
Shuanghaize (4.2 nm)
Shidizi (1.2 nm)
Shashimaocun (1.9 nm)
Jiajiawan (3.2 nm)
Jiuli Tancun (4.0 nm)
Lijialiang (3.6 nm)
Xiliang (5.0 nm)
Huanghepan (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 56 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 68 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW Jingbian County
16.9 nm NE 109th meridian east
22.3 nm N Tongwancheng
26.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 29th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:25 2016