Wangjiawan, China Page

Other names: Wang-chia-wan

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.6167 Longitude 108.8333 Altitude (feet) 4376
Lat (DMS) 37° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 108° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 1333
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20671

Weather Charts


Wangjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanlupan (0.6 nm)
Guanlupan (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiapan (1.9 nm)
Sipushucun (2.5 nm)
Shuanghuochangcun (2.6 nm)
Haizepancun (2.8 nm)
Huhuochangcun (1.4 nm)
Zhanghuochangcun (1.7 nm)
Hejiadahaize (4.3 nm)
Shuanghaize (4.7 nm)
Wangzhuang (5.4 nm)
Yangjiawan (1.3 nm)
Shidizi (2.5 nm)
Shashimaocun (3.2 nm)
Yanglukeng (1.1 nm)
Lijialiang (2.8 nm)
Huanghepan (3.5 nm)
Xiliang (4.3 nm)
Huochangguacun (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 57 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 68 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Jingbian County
17.8 nm NE 109th meridian east
22.9 nm N Tongwancheng
25.8 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 29th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:57 2016