Shidizi, China Page

Other names: 石底子

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.6287 Longitude 108.8840 Altitude (feet) 4389
Lat (DMS) 37° 37' 43N Long (DMS) 108° 53' 2E Altitude (meters) 1337
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7982

Weather Charts


Shidizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shidizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shidizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiawan (1.2 nm)
Zhanghuochangcun (2.2 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.5 nm)
Guanlupan (3.0 nm)
Yanglukeng (3.3 nm)
Huhuochangcun (3.2 nm)
Guanlupan (4.3 nm)
Zhangjiapan (4.4 nm)
Sipushucun (4.6 nm)
Shashimaocun (0.9 nm)
Shuanghaize (4.4 nm)
Liushuwancun (5.7 nm)
Jiajiawan (2.0 nm)
Jiuli Tancun (2.8 nm)
Qiaokouwan (3.5 nm)
Xiaohepan (3.7 nm)
Maowusu (5.1 nm)
Lijialiang (4.4 nm)
Wutaicun (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 55 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 67 nm S 151 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Jingbian County
16.2 nm N 109th meridian east
22.2 nm N Tongwancheng
27.2 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 29th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:24 2016