Xigoucun, China Page

Other names: 西沟村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.4241 Longitude 107.7582 Altitude (feet) 3441
Lat (DMS) 33° 25' 27N Long (DMS) 107° 45' 30E Altitude (meters) 1048
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Xigoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigoucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weijiayuan (2.0 nm)
Liujiayuan (2.4 nm)
Qipangou (3.3 nm)
Baijiayuan (1.3 nm)
Yinpo (3.2 nm)
Nu'erbacun (3.6 nm)
Wafang (3.7 nm)
Wangjiagou (1.8 nm)
Shuidigoucun (2.3 nm)
Hujialaofang (2.3 nm)
Panjiawan (1.4 nm)
Guanyinyan (1.8 nm)
Qiaotou (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (2.7 nm)
Yanghexiang (2.9 nm)
Yangzhuanghe (3.1 nm)
Yongjialin (3.3 nm)
Yangba (3.2 nm)
Pingshang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 43 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 56 nm N 26
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 60 nm N 43
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 78 nm N 38 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm NE Foping County
15.9 nm SW Yangzhou Town
21.8 nm SE Muma River
27.4 nm S Xixiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:46 2016