Wafang, China Page

Other names: 瓦房

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.4809 Longitude 107.7878 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 28' 51N Long (DMS) 107° 47' 16E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8304

Weather Charts


Wafang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wafang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wafang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nu'erbacun (0.7 nm) Niguping (1.6 nm)
Banzhuyuan (1.6 nm)
Xiashigou (2.1 nm)
Tongqianba (2.1 nm)
Zuojiayan (2.7 nm)
Miaoba (2.9 nm)
Caolingcun (3.1 nm)
Miaobacun (3.3 nm)
Yongjiayuan (1.9 nm)
Yangjiayuan (2.4 nm)
Piaocao Tan (2.7 nm)
Liziba (2.6 nm)
Lizibaxiang (2.8 nm)
Yinpo (1.1 nm)
Hujialaofang (2.8 nm)
Baijiayuan (2.7 nm)
Zhifanggou (2.9 nm)
Shuidigoucun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 46 nm W 237 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 53 nm N 26
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 57 nm N 44
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 75 nm N 39 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm NE Foping County
19.4 nm SW Yangzhou Town
24.4 nm S Muma River
29.8 nm S Nanzheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:37 2016