Panjiawan, China Page

Other names: 潘家湾

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.4030 Longitude 107.7702 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 24' 11N Long (DMS) 107° 46' 13E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Panjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiayuan (2.1 nm)
Qiaotou (2.1 nm)
Weijiayuan (2.7 nm)
Liujiayuan (3.0 nm)
Xigoucun (1.4 nm)
Baijiayuan (2.6 nm)
Hujialaofang (2.6 nm)
Guanyinyan (0.5 nm)
Wangjiagou (1.3 nm)
Shuidigoucun (2.2 nm)
Dafugou (2.4 nm)
Chejiaping (3.0 nm)
Yanghexiang (1.8 nm)
Yangba (1.8 nm)
Yongjialin (1.9 nm)
Yangzhuanghe (2.0 nm)
Pingshang (2.6 nm)
Miaozui (2.8 nm)
Caofang'an (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 43 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 57 nm N 25
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 61 nm N 42
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 79 nm N 37 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm NE Foping County
15.4 nm SW Yangzhou Town
20.4 nm SE Muma River
25.5 nm S Nanzheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:44 2016