Xiashigou, China Page

Other names: 夏石沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.5125 Longitude 107.7709 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 30' 45N Long (DMS) 107° 46' 15E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7234

Weather Charts


Xiashigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongqianba (0.3 nm)
Miaoba (1.0 nm)
Miaobacun (1.2 nm)
Nianziping (1.9 nm)
Xiaobaimagou (3.2 nm)
Kangjiaping (3.8 nm)
Liangshuijing (3.9 nm)
Niguping (1.3 nm)
Zuojiayan (1.8 nm)
Caolingcun (2.4 nm)
Yuebaxiang (2.9 nm)
Yueba (3.1 nm)
Yuebacun (3.2 nm)
Yongjiayuan (3.4 nm)
Banzhuyuan (0.4 nm)
Nu'erbacun (1.8 nm)
Wafang (2.1 nm)
Yinpo (3.1 nm)
Baijiayuan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 46 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 51 nm N 28
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 56 nm E 46
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 74 nm N 40 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm E Foping County
20.5 nm SW Yangzhou Town
26.5 nm S Muma River
31.8 nm S Nanzheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:50 2016