Nianziping, China Page

Other names: 碾子坪

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.5426 Longitude 107.7625 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 32' 33N Long (DMS) 107° 45' 45E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5728

Weather Charts


Nianziping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianziping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianziping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuchicun (4.0 nm) Kangjiaping (2.0 nm)
Dagupingcun (2.9 nm)
Daguping (4.0 nm)
Zuojiayan (2.3 nm)
Xiaobaimagou (2.7 nm)
Caolingcun (2.9 nm)
Yueba (2.8 nm)
Yuebacun (3.0 nm)
Yuebaxiang (3.1 nm)
Liangshuijing (3.2 nm)
Miaobacun (1.0 nm)
Miaoba (1.6 nm)
Xiashigou (1.9 nm)
Tongqianba (1.9 nm)
Banzhuyuan (2.3 nm)
Niguping (2.8 nm)
Nu'erbacun (3.6 nm)
Wafang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 50 nm N 29
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 47 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 61 nm N 346
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 73 nm N 41 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm E Foping County
21.8 nm SW Yangzhou Town
28.3 nm S Muma River
33.7 nm S Nanzheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:56 2016