Wangjiacun, China Page

Other names: 王家村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 39.1892 Longitude 110.1410 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 11' 21N Long (DMS) 110° 8' 28E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2432

Weather Charts


Wangjiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiacun (1.2 nm)
Hujiata (1.5 nm)
Youfangliang (2.3 nm)
Zhujiagou (3.5 nm)
Tuolawan (0.9 nm)
Zhazigou (2.0 nm)
Gaojiapan (2.7 nm)
Huojitu (2.9 nm)
Liusha Gedu (2.9 nm)
Wangjiahao (3.4 nm)
Gaojiapan (4.0 nm)
Wangjiacun (2.1 nm)
Zhazigou (2.4 nm)
Zhaojiacun (2.5 nm)
Nalingou (1.8 nm)
Chaohaishili (3.7 nm)
Miaojiagou (3.9 nm)
Liushumao (3.7 nm)
Hanjialiang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 22 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 56 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBOW BAV Medium Baotou Airport Baotou 82 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 105 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm N List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
6.6 nm W 110th meridian east
16.5 nm NW Mausoleum of Genghis Khan
19.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:11 2016