Zhazigou, China Page

Other names: 栅子沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 39.1873 Longitude 110.1930 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 11' 14N Long (DMS) 110° 11' 35E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2774

Weather Charts


Zhazigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhazigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhazigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuolawan (1.9 nm)
Wangjiacun (2.4 nm)
Wangjiacun (1.6 nm)
Wuchenggong (1.7 nm)
Wangjiahao (2.6 nm)
Liusha Gedu (3.0 nm)
Huojitu (3.0 nm)
Zijiahe (3.2 nm)
Lijiapan (3.8 nm)
Gaojiapan (3.7 nm)
Huoluosetaiwan (2.8 nm)
Liujiagou (2.7 nm)
Houjialiang (3.5 nm)
Zhaojiacun (1.0 nm)
Nalingou (1.7 nm)
Malianwan (2.7 nm)
Liushumao (2.9 nm)
Shapo (3.6 nm)
Cuijiacun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 23 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 57 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBOW BAV Medium Baotou Airport Baotou 82 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 104 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
9.0 nm W 110th meridian east
17.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
18.7 nm NW Mausoleum of Genghis Khan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:15 2016