Gaojiapan, China Page

Other names: 高家畔

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 39.2556 Longitude 110.1350 Altitude (feet) 3776
Lat (DMS) 39° 15' 20N Long (DMS) 110° 8' 6E Altitude (meters) 1150
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5716

Weather Charts


Gaojiapan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojiapan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojiapan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujiagou (2.7 nm) Lijiapan (1.5 nm)
Huojitu (2.0 nm)
Liusha Gedu (2.1 nm)
Lijiapan (2.4 nm)
Wangjiahao (3.0 nm)
Guojiapan (3.7 nm)
Zijiahe (3.8 nm)
Wuchenggong (4.8 nm)
Gaojiapan (1.3 nm)
Zhazigou (2.5 nm)
Lijiacun (3.4 nm)
Tuolawan (3.4 nm)
Wangjiacun (3.3 nm)
Wangjiacun (4.0 nm)
Youfangliang (4.1 nm)
Hujiata (4.6 nm)
Zhazigou (4.9 nm)
Nalingou (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 18 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 59 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBOW BAV Medium Baotou Airport Baotou 78 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 102 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
7.6 nm SW 110th meridian east
14.5 nm W Mausoleum of Genghis Khan
22.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:39 2016