Dazhuangke, China Page

Other names: 大庄科

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.9040 Longitude 108.8790 Altitude (feet) 4576
Lat (DMS) 36° 54' 14N Long (DMS) 108° 52' 44E Altitude (meters) 1394
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dazhuangke Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuangke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuangke Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaoyaoxiancun (1.6 nm)
Qianmiaoyaoxian (1.6 nm)
Chengshancun (2.5 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.6 nm)
Fengpocun (3.1 nm)
Fengpo (3.2 nm)
Wangjiabian (1.5 nm)
Jinpenwan (2.5 nm)
Zhongzhuang (2.8 nm)
Muzhuangtai (3.2 nm)
Zhongshancun (1.2 nm)
Mitai (2.0 nm)
Dongzui (2.8 nm)
Niugoucun (3.1 nm)
Si'ertai (3.4 nm)
Jinggouchacun (2.8 nm)
Beigou (3.2 nm)
Dongshan (3.3 nm)
Shizuitou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 36 nm E 116 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 93 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 90 nm S 223 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm W Loess Plateau
13.5 nm SW Zhidan County
15.8 nm E Ansai District
19.7 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:36 2016