Shejiagou, China Page

Other names: 社家沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.2841 Longitude 106.1918 Altitude (feet) 4330
Lat (DMS) 33° 17' 3N Long (DMS) 106° 11' 30E Altitude (meters) 1319
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7877

Weather Charts


Shejiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shejiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shejiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuangke (1.2 nm)
Sujiahe (2.3 nm)
Luguangping (2.5 nm)
Lingyansi (2.4 nm)
Heyeba (2.9 nm)
Qilidian (2.0 nm)
Xiangmowan (2.1 nm)
Yangyuchi (2.2 nm)
Dabali (2.5 nm)
Lianghekou (2.7 nm)
Masangping (3.3 nm)
Xuefangba (3.2 nm)
Zhongjiagou (0.8 nm)
Gelaoling (1.0 nm)
Jianjiaba (1.6 nm)
Hejiabang (2.9 nm)
Qiaoshang (1.4 nm)
Huodiwan (2.5 nm)
Miaoziya (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 43 nm E 107 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 58 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 78 nm N 347 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 98 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
21.2 nm NW 106th meridian east
28.2 nm S Ningqiang County
25.2 nm E Mian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:03 2016