Lingyansi, China Page

Other names: 灵岩寺

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.2954 Longitude 106.1452 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 17' 43N Long (DMS) 106° 8' 43E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7709

Weather Charts


Lingyansi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingyansi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingyansi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mayinshan (1.2 nm)
Dapingli (2.3 nm)
Zhongyangli (2.8 nm)
Luguangping (0.8 nm)
Heyeba (0.9 nm)
Qingquwan (1.8 nm)
Lianghekou (1.8 nm)
Lueyang Chengguanzhen (2.3 nm)
Nanba (2.7 nm)
Dashipaizi (2.9 nm)
Houyuanli (3.1 nm)
Xiangmowan (2.1 nm)
Qilidian (2.3 nm)
Yangyuchi (2.4 nm)
Shejiagou (2.4 nm)
Quanxigou (1.7 nm)
Wayaogou (1.8 nm)
Zhuangke (1.9 nm)
Sujiahe (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 45 nm E 107 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 58 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 77 nm N 349 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 99 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
19.7 nm N 106th meridian east
29.2 nm S Ningqiang County
26.0 nm W Kang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:44 2016