Luguangping, China Page

Other names: 鲁光坪

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.3078 Longitude 106.1503 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 18' 28N Long (DMS) 106° 9' 1E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7690

Weather Charts


Luguangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luguangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luguangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heyeba (0.5 nm)
Mayinshan (1.1 nm)
Qingquwan (1.3 nm)
Lianghekou (1.1 nm)
Lueyang Chengguanzhen (1.5 nm)
Nanba (2.2 nm)
Houyuanli (2.4 nm)
Dashipaizi (2.3 nm)
Masangping (2.6 nm)
Fengjiashan (2.7 nm)
Xiangmowan (1.5 nm)
Qilidian (1.7 nm)
Yangyuchi (1.8 nm)
Shejiagou (2.5 nm)
Lingyansi (0.8 nm)
Zhuangke (2.4 nm)
Quanxigou (2.5 nm)
Wayaogou (2.5 nm)
Sujiahe (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 45 nm E 108 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 59 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 76 nm N 349 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 98 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
19.1 nm NW 106th meridian east
29.9 nm S Ningqiang County
26.4 nm W Kang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:21 2016