Hongheze, China Page

Other names: 红河则

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.4216 Longitude 108.9840 Altitude (feet) 4452
Lat (DMS) 37° 25' 18N Long (DMS) 108° 59' 2E Altitude (meters) 1356
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4471

Weather Charts


Hongheze Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongheze Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongheze Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangxingqu (2.0 nm)
Cunjie (3.1 nm)
Fengjiezui (0.8 nm)
Xujiawan (1.6 nm)
Maluzui (1.9 nm)
Xiaogoupan (2.7 nm)
Shengoujie (3.2 nm)
Liujia Maocun (3.8 nm)
Duanxieze (4.2 nm)
Qingshuihecun (3.2 nm)
Jinjiawan (3.5 nm)
Wangjiamao (1.4 nm)
Qianshuta (1.7 nm)
Baijiamao (2.7 nm)
Yuanliangwan (2.6 nm)
Yujian (2.7 nm)
Yuzhaize (3.4 nm)
Dongjiayaokeng (3.6 nm)
Xiaohe (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 54 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 63 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 117 nm S 214 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm NW Jingbian County
19.0 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
27.7 nm N 109th meridian east
28.7 nm S Ansai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:23 2016