Qianwujia Goucun, China Page

Other names: 前吴家沟村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.4300 Longitude 110.2990 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 37° 25' 48N Long (DMS) 110° 17' 56E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14190

Weather Charts


Qianwujia Goucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianwujia Goucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianwujia Goucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houwujia Goucun (0.9 nm)
Madi Goucun (2.6 nm)
Yanjia Goucun (2.7 nm)
Maojia Shancun (3.1 nm)
Yangjia Qucun (3.1 nm)
Gaojia Qucun (1.6 nm)
Baijiajian (1.6 nm)
Dengjia Loucun (2.4 nm)
Qiangjiabian (2.9 nm)
Sujia Goucun (3.4 nm)
Louze Goucun (3.7 nm)
Haiman Pingcun (1.4 nm)
Haojia Pingcun (2.3 nm)
Cuijia Maocun (2.9 nm)
Yangdagoucun (2.2 nm)
Gaolisicun (2.5 nm)
Cuijia Goucun (2.6 nm)
Guojia Goucun (3.3 nm)
Guojia Zuicun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 59 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 65 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 79 nm E 90
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 101 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Suide County
13.5 nm S Qingjian County
20.4 nm N Mizhi County
16.8 nm E Ermaying Formation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:59 2016