Gaolisicun, China Page

Other names: 高里寺村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.3913 Longitude 110.2800 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 37° 23' 29N Long (DMS) 110° 16' 48E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9908

Weather Charts


Gaolisicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaolisicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaolisicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guojia Zuicun (1.0 nm)
Tangjia Hecun (2.4 nm)
Haojia Wancun (3.1 nm)
Haojia Zhaizecun (3.3 nm)
Houwujia Goucun (1.8 nm)
Qianwujia Goucun (2.5 nm)
Yanjia Goucun (2.8 nm)
Yangjia Qucun (3.6 nm)
Yangdagoucun (1.2 nm)
Cuijia Goucun (2.6 nm)
Haiman Pingcun (3.2 nm)
Guojia Goucun (1.4 nm)
Mujia Goucun (2.0 nm)
Qiuchi Goucun (2.1 nm)
Caojia Tacun (2.5 nm)
Shijia Goucun (3.0 nm)
Shanyaoze (2.9 nm)
Tuanjie Goucun (3.6 nm)
Haojiayan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 57 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 66 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 80 nm E 88
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 99 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm N Suide County
11.1 nm S Qingjian County
17.9 nm E Ermaying Formation
22.4 nm N Mizhi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:52 2016