Nanhutong, China Page

Other names: 南胡同

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.8117 Longitude 108.5067 Altitude (feet) 3395
Lat (DMS) 34° 48' 42N Long (DMS) 108° 30' 24E Altitude (meters) 1034
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37362

Weather Charts


Nanhutong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanhutong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanhutong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Limeizhuang (1.5 nm)
Lijia (1.6 nm)
Baozi (2.4 nm)
Qiaoshang (2.7 nm)
Zaojiaoshu (0.6 nm)
Juji'ao (1.5 nm)
Yongfeng (1.8 nm)
Dongliangjia (2.6 nm)
Dongbushang (2.4 nm)
Deyizai (2.6 nm)
Gangou (2.9 nm)
Hecun (0.6 nm)
Xiancang (2.3 nm)
Xindian (2.3 nm)
Dongchengdi (2.4 nm)
Songjiazui (2.3 nm)
Beichewu (2.3 nm)
Qianzuili (2.6 nm)
Longhu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 24 nm S 151 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 34 nm S 200
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 39 nm S 173
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 73 nm N 323 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E Chunhua County
4.3 nm E Dongqiao
10.8 nm S Zhao Mausoleum (Tang dynasty)
12.8 nm S Beiling Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:55 2016