Longhu, China Page

Other names: 龙虎

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.7706 Longitude 108.5444 Altitude (feet) 3415
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 14N Long (DMS) 108° 32' 40E Altitude (meters) 1040
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47521

Weather Charts


Longhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiashan (1.7 nm)
Songjiazui (2.0 nm)
Beichewu (0.8 nm)
Xiancang (1.0 nm)
Chunhua (2.3 nm)
Dongchengdi (2.7 nm)
Hecun (3.2 nm)
Nanhutong (3.1 nm)
Xindian (3.3 nm)
Zaojiaoshu (3.6 nm)
Juji'ao (3.9 nm)
Wugusi (0.9 nm)
Guoxiang (1.8 nm)
Wanjia (2.6 nm)
Shanhua (3.3 nm)
Shengeda (1.0 nm)
Xiejiashan (1.5 nm)
Baoli (2.0 nm)
Dayilao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 21 nm S 152 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 32 nm S 204
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 37 nm S 175
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 77 nm N 323 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE Chunhua County
3.7 nm NE Dongqiao
8.9 nm S Zhao Mausoleum (Tang dynasty)
10.3 nm S Beiling Park
13.1 nm S Liquan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:57 2016