Hongyayancun, China Page

Other names: 红崖墕村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.5464 Longitude 110.2630 Altitude (feet) 3540
Lat (DMS) 38° 32' 47N Long (DMS) 110° 15' 47E Altitude (meters) 1078
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6618

Weather Charts


Hongyayancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongyayancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongyayancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caowan Goucun (2.3 nm)
Bianjia Qucun (3.3 nm)
Yanliangwan (1.6 nm)
Hebei (2.5 nm)
Baoqu (2.8 nm)
Dagou (2.9 nm)
Lamahecun (3.3 nm)
Qianlamagou (4.1 nm)
Gaojiabu (0.8 nm)
Shuimocun (1.8 nm)
Taihewancun (2.3 nm)
Majia Qucun (2.4 nm)
Majiatan (3.1 nm)
Leijia Yancun (3.0 nm)
Majia Tancun (3.5 nm)
Chaiduoliangcun (2.0 nm)
Huangzhongtacun (2.7 nm)
Liuzhao Goucun (3.5 nm)
Qingcao Goucun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 33 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 59 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 105 nm E 129
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm N List of coal power stations
12.2 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
16.1 nm E Green River Launch Complex
19.5 nm NE Shenmu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:09 2016