Kanhuayuan, China Page

Other names: 看花园

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.0622 Longitude 110.2590 Altitude (feet) 3490
Lat (DMS) 36° 3' 44N Long (DMS) 110° 15' 32E Altitude (meters) 1063
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4675

Weather Charts


Kanhuayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanhuayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanhuayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houmen (1.7 nm)
Hongkelao (1.9 nm)
Jingyangcun (2.7 nm)
Miao'erliang (3.1 nm)
Xipingyuancun (3.5 nm)
Shiliping (1.3 nm)
Qiulin (1.5 nm)
Zhangli (1.5 nm)
Wangyaokecun (2.8 nm)
Songjiacun (2.9 nm)
Shipeicun (3.6 nm)
Yao'ercun (3.9 nm)
Shanghulucun (4.1 nm)
Zhuojiacun (4.2 nm)
Chiyuancun (2.9 nm)
Yuanjiachuan (3.1 nm)
Houshan (3.4 nm)
Wupeiqu (3.0 nm)
Maichaigou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 48 nm N 315 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 71 nm S 176
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 68 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 60 nm E 90 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 98 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm W Yichuan County, Shaanxi
10.3 nm NE Hukou Waterfall
12.3 nm E Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)
21.8 nm E Ji County, Shanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:27 2016