Maichaigou, China Page

Other names: 卖柴沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.0084 Longitude 110.2680 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 30N Long (DMS) 110° 16' 5E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Maichaigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maichaigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maichaigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miao'erliang (3.7 nm)
Hepingcun (4.3 nm)
Hongkelao (2.8 nm)
Kanhuayuan (3.3 nm)
Zhangli (4.3 nm)
Shiliping (4.6 nm)
Houmen (4.5 nm)
Qiulin (4.8 nm)
Houshan (4.3 nm)
Yuanjiachuan (4.8 nm)
Jingyangcun (4.8 nm)
Wupeiqu (0.9 nm)
Diliucun (2.6 nm)
Mazhuang (3.5 nm)
Qingshuiwan (4.6 nm)
Dapanghuzui (2.7 nm)
Xiakeyaoke (4.5 nm)
Taoshuyaoke (5.2 nm)
Shengcaipo (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 51 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 68 nm S 176
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 65 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 59 nm E 87 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 96 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NW Yichuan County, Shaanxi
11.9 nm NE Hukou Waterfall
11.3 nm E Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)
22.5 nm NE Ji County, Shanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:11 2016