Caowan Goucun, China Page

Other names: 草湾沟村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.5662 Longitude 110.2220 Altitude (feet) 3713
Lat (DMS) 38° 33' 58N Long (DMS) 110° 13' 19E Altitude (meters) 1131
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6188

Weather Charts


Caowan Goucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caowan Goucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caowan Goucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoyangta (1.5 nm)
Yushuwan (2.5 nm)
Tanyaowan (2.7 nm)
Hebei (1.1 nm)
Lugoutan (2.0 nm)
Lamahecun (2.1 nm)
Qiantuantuangou (3.0 nm)
Qianlamagou (3.1 nm)
Gujintancun (4.1 nm)
Muguawan (4.4 nm)
Gujintan (4.4 nm)
Yanliangwan (1.7 nm)
Hongyayancun (2.3 nm)
Baoqu (2.7 nm)
Gaojiabu (2.6 nm)
Shuimocun (3.5 nm)
Chaiduoliangcun (3.2 nm)
Bianjia Qucun (3.6 nm)
Caoxiao Goucun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 32 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 57 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm N List of coal power stations
10.5 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
19.7 nm NE Shenmu County
17.8 nm E Green River Launch Complex


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:56 2016