Hongshan, China Page

Other names: 红山

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.7272 Longitude 106.6071 Altitude (feet) 5393
Lat (DMS) 32° 43' 38N Long (DMS) 106° 36' 26E Altitude (meters) 1643
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13487

Weather Charts


Hongshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaolengba (1.4 nm)
Dalengba (2.6 nm)
Hongzhuping (4.0 nm)
Laojieshang (0.3 nm)
Liping (1.0 nm)
Huangcaochi (2.1 nm)
Wafangwan (2.3 nm)
Qiangouwan (3.5 nm)
Tiaozuizi (3.4 nm)
Qiujiapo (3.8 nm)
Jiufangpo (4.2 nm)
Zhoujiashan (4.3 nm)
Weiganping (4.4 nm)
Laowuchang (4.3 nm)
Donggou (1.7 nm)
Caijiashan (3.3 nm)
Songpingli (1.2 nm)
Majiawan (3.8 nm)
Dengjiadi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 28 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 50 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 104 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm W Ningqiang County
19.9 nm E 107th meridian east
24.8 nm N Mount Dingjun
25.5 nm N Mian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:43 2016