Tiaozuizi, China Page

Other names: 挑咀子

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.7674 Longitude 106.6535 Altitude (feet) 5275
Lat (DMS) 32° 46' 3N Long (DMS) 106° 39' 13E Altitude (meters) 1607
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15656

Weather Charts


Tiaozuizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiaozuizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiaozuizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangcaochi (1.3 nm)
Liping (2.6 nm)
Zhoujiashan (3.3 nm)
Qiangouwan (3.5 nm)
Jiufangpo (3.7 nm)
Qiujiapo (0.5 nm)
Xiaoxuanwo (1.5 nm)
Baiyangping (2.6 nm)
Daxuanwo (2.7 nm)
Shufangping (3.5 nm)
Huilubacun (3.6 nm)
Huiluba (3.5 nm)
Lijiaba (4.3 nm)
Tongqianba (3.6 nm) Caijiashan (0.6 nm)
Donggou (2.2 nm)
Laojieshang (3.0 nm)
Hongshan (3.4 nm)
Songpingli (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 25 nm N 45 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 53 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm E 107th meridian east
22.2 nm N Mount Dingjun
23.0 nm N Mian County
20.6 nm W Ningqiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:51 2016