Weiganping, China Page

Other names: 桅杆坪

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.7966 Longitude 106.5780 Altitude (feet) 4209
Lat (DMS) 32° 47' 48N Long (DMS) 106° 34' 41E Altitude (meters) 1282
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14624

Weather Charts


Weiganping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weiganping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weiganping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laowuchang (0.9 nm)
Taoba (0.9 nm)
Majiawan (1.4 nm)
Datianba (1.9 nm)
Hongzhuping (2.1 nm)
Yangposhang (2.1 nm)
Sunjiaping (2.4 nm)
Xiongjiaba (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.9 nm)
Shuikengzi (0.9 nm)
Xiaoshahe (2.1 nm)
Wulangba (3.0 nm)
Baiyanshan (3.1 nm)
Erlangmiao (3.3 nm)
Jiufangpo (0.6 nm)
Zhoujiashan (1.2 nm)
Huiluba (2.2 nm)
Qiangouwan (1.0 nm)
Wafangwan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 26 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 50 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm W Ningqiang County
20.9 nm N Mount Dingjun
21.7 nm N Mian County
22.1 nm E 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:12 2016