Cunjie, China Page

Other names: 村界

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.4435 Longitude 108.9250 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 37° 26' 37N Long (DMS) 108° 55' 30E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Cunjie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cunjie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cunjie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maojiancun (2.7 nm)
Baitianci (3.0 nm)
Maditai (3.0 nm)
Daozuowan (3.8 nm)
Yangqu (2.7 nm)
Duanxieze (2.7 nm)
Maluhao (4.2 nm)
Xiaogoupan (1.5 nm)
Xujiawan (2.2 nm)
Fengjiezui (2.9 nm)
Hongheze (3.1 nm)
Shengoujie (3.8 nm)
Zhangxingqu (2.0 nm)
Wujia Maoze (2.6 nm)
Wangjiamao (3.4 nm)
Tiancijie (3.7 nm)
Yujian (3.8 nm)
Yangcha (4.0 nm)
Qianshuta (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 57 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 63 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 117 nm S 213 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm NW Jingbian County
18.1 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
26.6 nm N 109th meridian east
31.0 nm SE Ansai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:58 2016