Fangjia Pancun, China Page

Other names: 方家畔村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.5699 Longitude 110.0460 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 34' 12N Long (DMS) 110° 2' 46E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Fangjia Pancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangjia Pancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangjia Pancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pangjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Dabaodang (2.9 nm)
Qingshui Hecun (3.3 nm)
Tianjiagou (3.3 nm)
Houwanzhang (4.0 nm)
Peijialiang (2.6 nm)
Yanjialiang (2.7 nm)
Da'abaocun (4.3 nm)
Xiangshuicun (1.9 nm)
Gouzhang (3.5 nm)
Goucha (4.1 nm)
Yinlaowan (4.8 nm)
Tunuzigou (1.3 nm)
Houpancun (1.5 nm)
Jiashipan (3.4 nm)
Machangliang (4.1 nm)
Donghe (4.3 nm)
Qianshuta (5.3 nm)
Duanqiaocun (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 24 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 55 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NE List of coal power stations
11.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
23.3 nm SW Yulin Xisha Airport
25.6 nm NE Shenmu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:00 2016