Duanqiaocun, China Page

Other names: 断桥村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.4928 Longitude 109.9980 Altitude (feet) 4422
Lat (DMS) 38° 29' 34N Long (DMS) 109° 59' 53E Altitude (meters) 1347
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Duanqiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanqiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanqiaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mozhuangcun (1.8 nm)
Liuxiang (1.9 nm)
Zhangshuliang (2.2 nm)
Dujia Yaozi (2.7 nm)
Gumiaoliang (3.2 nm)
Donghe (1.6 nm)
Jiashipan (1.8 nm)
Qingshui Hecun (2.6 nm)
Houwanzhang (3.4 nm)
Houpancun (3.7 nm)
Tunuzigou (3.8 nm)
Qianshuta (2.1 nm)
Machangliang (2.4 nm)
Liuzhanmaocun (3.3 nm)
Caijialiang (2.2 nm)
Shuangshan (2.7 nm)
Mahuangliang (2.9 nm)
Dagoucun (3.1 nm)
Dagedacun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 20 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 60 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm NE List of coal power stations
16.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
18.4 nm SW Yulin Xisha Airport
23.7 nm SW Yuyang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:42 2016