Peijialiang, China Page

Other names: 裴家梁

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.6113 Longitude 110.0640 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 36' 41N Long (DMS) 110° 3' 50E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Peijialiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peijialiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peijialiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjialiang (1.6 nm)
Pangjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Da'abaocun (2.7 nm)
Tianjiagou (4.0 nm)
Dabaodang (4.6 nm)
Dabaliang (4.4 nm)
Wujia Huochangcun (4.7 nm)
Tianjia Getai (4.8 nm)
Ganhaijie (4.6 nm) Dishui (3.0 nm)
Goucha (4.2 nm)
Gouchacun (4.6 nm)
Xujiata (4.7 nm)
Xiangshuicun (2.3 nm)
Fangjia Pancun (2.6 nm)
Tunuzigou (3.9 nm)
Houpancun (4.1 nm)
Gouzhang (4.4 nm)
Qingshui Hecun (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 26 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 53 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NE List of coal power stations
8.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
23.5 nm NE Shenmu County
25.8 nm SW Yulin Xisha Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:09 2016