Buyan, China Page

Other names: 补言

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.2987 Longitude 109.4720 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 17' 55N Long (DMS) 109° 28' 19E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6758

Weather Charts


Buyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshaobulang (1.8 nm)
Majiatu (2.8 nm)
Xishaobulang (2.8 nm)
Badang (2.4 nm)
Heluotan (2.9 nm)
Bentan (3.5 nm)
Puhui (3.5 nm)
Hadahan (1.1 nm)
Qiqihan (1.2 nm)
Qiqihan (1.9 nm)
Majia Huochang (2.1 nm)
Yidiansha (2.0 nm)
Changhaizicun (3.1 nm)
Liansanhaize (3.3 nm)
Nanitan (3.4 nm)
Zhangjia Huochang (3.3 nm)
Mangken (1.4 nm)
Hongdun (3.0 nm)
Donghongdun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 6 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 73 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi
10.2 nm SE Yuyang District
12.3 nm E Yulin Xisha Airport
26.1 nm S Hengshan District, Yulin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:35 2016