Dongshaobulang, China Page

Other names: 东烧不浪

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.3076 Longitude 109.4350 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 18' 27N Long (DMS) 109° 26' 6E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6780

Weather Charts


Dongshaobulang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshaobulang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshaobulang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xishaobulang (1.4 nm)
Liujiasha (2.4 nm)
Taohutu (3.9 nm)
Majia Haize (4.0 nm)
Badang (1.5 nm)
Bentan (3.2 nm)
Jiefangtan (5.1 nm)
Buyan (1.8 nm)
Hadahan (2.6 nm)
Qiqihan (3.0 nm)
Heluotan (3.3 nm)
Qiqihan (3.6 nm)
Majia Huochang (3.5 nm)
Yidiansha (3.8 nm)
Majiatu (2.2 nm)
Mangken (2.1 nm)
Malupan (4.3 nm)
Hongdun (4.4 nm)
Donghongdun (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 7 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 73 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
12.0 nm SE Yuyang District
14.1 nm E Yulin Xisha Airport
20.5 nm W 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:26 2016