Youyi, China Page

Other names: 友谊

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.3706 Longitude 121.3533 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 37° 22' 14N Long (DMS) 121° 21' 12E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 102210

Weather Charts


Youyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangcun (1.4 nm)
Jiecun (1.4 nm)
Liucun (1.5 nm)
Daoping (2.0 nm)
Xidaoping (2.1 nm)
Guanzhuang (0.6 nm)
Motang (2.2 nm)
Ximotang (2.2 nm)
Liangjiabu (3.0 nm)
Dongzhuyan (3.2 nm)
Qianjin (0.7 nm)
Donggou (2.0 nm)
Macun (2.0 nm)
Jincun (2.4 nm)
Jiegezhuang (1.2 nm)
Zhujiangbu (1.4 nm)
Muyu (2.3 nm)
Magezhuang (2.8 nm)
Yaqian (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 2 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 32 nm E 101
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 43 nm W 236
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 43 nm E 104 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 81 nm S 215 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.3 nm NE Yantai Sports Park Stadium
8.7 nm N Mount Ta
8.7 nm NW Fushan District
10.0 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Yantai
9.6 nm NE Laishan District
11.6 nm N DP World


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:06 2016