Ximotang, China Page

Other names: 西陌堂

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.4060 Longitude 121.3396 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 37° 24' 22N Long (DMS) 121° 20' 23E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 115121

Weather Charts


Ximotang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ximotang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ximotang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaoruikou (1.2 nm)
Zibu (1.9 nm)
Dongzhuyan (1.2 nm)
Xizhuyan (1.5 nm)
Dujiatuan (2.2 nm)
Nanchemen (2.1 nm)
Qiujiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Shangchemen (2.6 nm)
Donglinjia (2.9 nm)
Nanli (2.9 nm)
Dongli (3.0 nm)
Motang (0.2 nm)
Liangjiabu (1.9 nm)
Wangcun (1.5 nm)
Liucun (1.6 nm)
Jiecun (1.9 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Youyi (2.2 nm)
Qianjin (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 1 nm E 99 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 33 nm E 104
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 44 nm W 233
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 44 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 82 nm S 214 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.5 nm NW Fushan District
6.9 nm NE Mount Ta
6.4 nm NE Yantai Sports Park Stadium
8.1 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Yantai
8.2 nm NE Laishan District
9.6 nm N DP World


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:38 2016