Dongzhuyan, China Page

Other names: 东珠岩

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.4236 Longitude 121.3496 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 37° 25' 25N Long (DMS) 121° 20' 59E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 131614

Weather Charts


Dongzhuyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhuyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhuyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xizhuyan (0.8 nm)
Shaoruikou (1.6 nm)
Zibu (1.9 nm)
Qiujiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Dujiatuan (1.0 nm)
Donglinjia (1.7 nm)
Nanli (2.1 nm)
Dongli (2.2 nm)
Nanchemen (1.0 nm)
Liangjiabu (1.4 nm)
Shangchemen (1.5 nm)
Ximajiadu (2.3 nm)
Majiadu (2.4 nm)
Huangjiatuan (2.5 nm)
Motang (1.0 nm)
Ximotang (1.2 nm)
Wangcun (2.6 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Liucun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 1 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 33 nm E 106
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 45 nm W 233
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 44 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 83 nm S 214 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.8 nm NE Mount Ta
5.9 nm NW Fushan District
5.5 nm NE Yantai Sports Park Stadium
6.9 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Yantai
7.0 nm NE Laishan District
8.4 nm N DP World


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:05 2016