Xuejiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 薛家庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.8795 Longitude 117.3250 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 46N Long (DMS) 117° 19' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54932

Weather Charts


Xuejiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuejiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuejiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xifengjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Dayandong (2.9 nm)
Xichengqian (1.8 nm)
Xiyangshe (2.7 nm)
Shilou (2.8 nm)
Chengdong (3.0 nm)
Shijiazhuang (4.1 nm)
Yanwuting (3.8 nm)
Xiyingxi (1.2 nm)
Housigoujian (2.4 nm)
Yangjiayu (2.9 nm)
Nanwenxi (3.6 nm)
Ganlucun (2.4 nm)
Dongling (3.1 nm)
Qianchaicheng (3.2 nm)
Xichaicheng (3.3 nm)
Xiaolan (3.7 nm)
Yanjiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Xiducun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 51 nm N 338
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 58 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 59 nm W 233 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 72 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 72 nm E 53
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.0 nm NW Tai'an
19.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Shandong
21.1 nm N Taishan District, Tai'an
20.8 nm NE Laicheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:31 2016