Qianchaicheng, China Page

Other names: 前柴城

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.8304 Longitude 117.3010 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 49N Long (DMS) 117° 18' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30343

Weather Charts


Qianchaicheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianchaicheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianchaicheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xichaicheng (1.3 nm)
Beigejiaquan (2.1 nm)
Dongshanyin (2.6 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.9 nm)
Dashigu (3.5 nm)
Xuejiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Xifengjiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Xiyingxi (3.8 nm)
Xiaolan (1.0 nm)
Ganlucun (1.2 nm)
Dongling (1.7 nm)
Yanjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Hanshan (2.9 nm)
Renyizhuang (1.3 nm)
Zhonggudui (2.6 nm)
Lianhuayu (2.9 nm)
Xitou (3.3 nm)
Xibaijiagou (3.2 nm)
Yaoshan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 54 nm N 340
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 61 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 56 nm W 235 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 71 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 74 nm E 52
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm SW Shaohao Tomb
18.8 nm SW Shou Qiu
20.1 nm SW Qufu
20.1 nm SW Qufu East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:55 2016