Housigoujian, China Page

Other names: 后泗沟涧

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.8671 Longitude 117.3730 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 2N Long (DMS) 117° 22' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53877

Weather Charts


Housigoujian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Housigoujian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Housigoujian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiyingxi (1.4 nm)
Xuejiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Ganlucun (2.9 nm)
Yangjiayu (2.4 nm)
Nanwenxi (3.1 nm)
Xichengqian (3.0 nm)
Chengdong (3.6 nm)
Dielu (1.8 nm)
Heyicun (1.9 nm)
Nanlu (2.7 nm)
Xigaoping (3.7 nm)
Xiducun (2.2 nm)
Dongling (3.0 nm)
Hanshan (3.5 nm)
Chengjiayu (3.3 nm)
Zhujiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Yanjiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Pipa'an (4.4 nm)
Tiancun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 53 nm N 336
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 59 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 60 nm W 235 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 70 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 70 nm E 51
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Shandong
20.1 nm NE Laicheng District
21.9 nm NW Tai'an
22.8 nm NW Taishan District, Tai'an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:32 2016