Hujiaying, China Page

Other names: 护驾营

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.4852 Longitude 116.8500 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 35° 29' 7N Long (DMS) 116° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68992

Weather Charts


Hujiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiaying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanyuancun (1.5 nm)
Dayuzhu (2.1 nm)
Changqingtun (2.0 nm)
Xiaomaqing (3.0 nm)
Houhoujiaying (3.5 nm)
Qianzhai (3.4 nm)
Nansanguanmiao (1.3 nm)
Juwanglin (1.4 nm)
Wufuzhuang (2.8 nm)
Gulugou (3.9 nm)
Weijing (0.6 nm)
Heshangtang (1.4 nm)
Chengjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Shuangqiao (2.7 nm)
Xicheng (2.6 nm)
Beihu (1.3 nm)
Zhongfan (2.0 nm)
Houxiaotuan (2.6 nm)
Sifuchang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 27 nm W 245 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 71 nm N 2
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 77 nm S 165
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 84 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 92 nm S 157 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm E Zoucheng
9.1 nm S Taiping, Zoucheng
8.8 nm NE Temple and Cemetery of Confucius and the Kong Family Mansion in Qufu
9.3 nm NE Qufu Mosque
9.4 nm NE Temple of Confucius, Qufu
9.7 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
9.7 nm NE Kong Family Mansion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:16 2016