Taohuayu Yicun, China Page

Other names: 桃花峪一村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.0969 Longitude 119.0800 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 35° 5' 49N Long (DMS) 119° 4' 48E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74830

Weather Charts


Taohuayu Yicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taohuayu Yicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taohuayu Yicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qiaohuayu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zangjia Zhuangzi (1.7 nm)
Xiayuzi (2.9 nm)
Lujia Qiaowang (2.9 nm)
Gaojia Qiaowang (3.2 nm)
Pengheshi (2.2 nm)
Zhongyuzi (2.9 nm)
Wangjia Huangsuo (3.2 nm)
Xixinzhuang (3.7 nm)
Dawangjia Shagou (1.2 nm)
Fanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Weijialing (3.0 nm)
Dalian Huawang (1.4 nm)
Xiaohe'ai (2.6 nm)
Gaojia Shanqian (2.5 nm)
Huangni'ai (3.4 nm)
Shibu (3.4 nm)
Luyang (3.4 nm)
Dianmachang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 33 nm S 197 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 32 nm W 264 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 58 nm N 17
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 78 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 81 nm E 45
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SW 119th meridian east
8.3 nm SE 35th parallel north
11.8 nm E Lanshan District, Rizhao
25.8 nm NE Rizhao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:46 2016