Dawangjia Shagou, China Page

Other names: 大王家沙沟

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.0860 Longitude 119.1012 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 35° 5' 10N Long (DMS) 119° 6' 4E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75560

Weather Charts


Dawangjia Shagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawangjia Shagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawangjia Shagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaohuayu (1.2 nm)
Taohuayu Yicun (1.2 nm)
Dalian Huawang (1.3 nm)
Zangjia Zhuangzi (2.9 nm)
Pengheshi (3.0 nm)
Wangjia Huangsuo (3.4 nm)
Weijialing (1.9 nm)
Dazhuangzi (2.6 nm)
Pingshang (2.7 nm)
Douling (3.0 nm)
Gaojia Shanqian (1.5 nm)
Fanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Luyang (2.4 nm)
Xiaohe'ai (2.3 nm)
Huangni'ai (3.0 nm)
Dianmachang (3.1 nm)
Tangjiagou (3.2 nm)
Yangjiawa (3.4 nm)
Shibu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 32 nm S 200 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 33 nm W 266 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 58 nm N 16
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 77 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 81 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SW 119th meridian east
7.1 nm SE 35th parallel north
10.9 nm E Lanshan District, Rizhao
25.7 nm NE Rizhao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:44 2016