Xitou, China Page

Other names: 西头

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.7749 Longitude 117.2970 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 35° 46' 30N Long (DMS) 117° 17' 49E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25496

Weather Charts


Xitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhonggudui (1.6 nm)
Guanzhuang (3.4 nm)
Lujiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Renyizhuang (2.2 nm)
Xiaolan (2.8 nm)
Yanjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Beigejiaquan (2.9 nm)
Qianchaicheng (3.3 nm)
Dongling (3.7 nm)
Xichaicheng (4.0 nm)
Lianhuayu (1.5 nm)
Majiayu (2.0 nm)
Xibaijiagou (2.5 nm)
Houhoujiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Yaoshan (0.8 nm)
Tumenzhuang (1.7 nm)
Liangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Dingzhuang (3.3 nm)
Beichoucun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 57 nm N 341
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 54 nm W 238 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 65 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 69 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 77 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm SW Shaohao Tomb
16.5 nm SW Shou Qiu
17.4 nm SW Qufu
17.4 nm SW Qufu East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:35 2016