Yujiahe, China Page

Other names: 于家河

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.4833 Longitude 116.9910 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 37° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 116° 59' 28E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38946

Weather Charts


Yujiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuwenkai (1.1 nm)
Manjia (1.4 nm)
Qianmingjia (3.0 nm)
Wangchaoyang (1.0 nm)
Caijia (2.2 nm)
Fangjiaji (2.3 nm)
Yangjiaqiao (3.1 nm)
Wuhe (3.3 nm)
Gaojia (4.0 nm)
Zhangtaihua (1.4 nm)
Sunmaowu (1.9 nm)
Kuitaidong (2.7 nm)
Houzhangtun (3.1 nm)
Kuitai (3.2 nm)
Dongsilitang (2.3 nm)
Yangliujia (2.3 nm)
Liugulu (2.9 nm)
Linjiazhai (3.7 nm)
Xililongtang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 39 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 48 nm S 184
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 41 nm W 270
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm NE Laoling
21.0 nm N 117th meridian east
22.1 nm SW Lingcheng District
29.8 nm N Xinxian, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:35 2016