Lijia Sangyuan, China Page

Other names: 李家桑园

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.1451 Longitude 119.1428 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 42N Long (DMS) 119° 8' 34E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73514

Weather Charts


Lijia Sangyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijia Sangyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijia Sangyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjia Huangsuo (1.2 nm)
Lijiacun (1.5 nm)
Pengheshi (3.0 nm)
Xixinzhuang (3.1 nm)
Beiquanzi (1.7 nm)
Beiquanzi Ercun (1.8 nm)
Xixinxing (2.7 nm)
Qianyequan (2.7 nm)
Dongzhumu (3.9 nm)
Dongqiu Qiyuan (4.0 nm)
Aigou (2.1 nm)
Aigou Yicun (2.1 nm)
Dahu (3.4 nm)
Zhangjialing (3.5 nm)
Yashang (1.3 nm)
Huojia Guanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Weijialing (3.6 nm)
Douling (3.7 nm)
Sicaocheng (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 36 nm S 201 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 36 nm W 260 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 54 nm N 15
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 81 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 77 nm E 45
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm S 35th parallel north
8.8 nm E Lanshan District, Rizhao
9.7 nm SW 119th meridian east
21.6 nm NE Rizhao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:37 2016