Beiquanzi, China Page

Other names: 北泉子

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.1733 Longitude 119.1417 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 35° 10' 24N Long (DMS) 119° 8' 30E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68904

Weather Charts


Beiquanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiquanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiquanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Beiquanzi Ercun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianyequan (1.5 nm)
Lijiacun (1.7 nm)
Datie Niumiao (2.7 nm)
Xixinzhuang (3.1 nm)
Wenjia (3.5 nm)
Wenjiacun (3.6 nm)
Xixinxing (1.1 nm)
Dongzhumu (2.2 nm)
Dongqiu Qiyuan (2.5 nm)
Damaodun (3.3 nm)
Shanxitou (3.4 nm)
Henggou (3.7 nm)
Dahu (2.5 nm) Lijia Sangyuan (1.7 nm)
Wangjia Huangsuo (2.3 nm)
Yashang (2.9 nm)
Aigou (3.2 nm)
Aigou Yicun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 38 nm S 200 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 36 nm W 258 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 53 nm N 15
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 82 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 76 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm S 35th parallel north
9.2 nm E Lanshan District, Rizhao
10.9 nm SW 119th meridian east
20.4 nm NE Rizhao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:35 2016