Jizishan, China Page

Other names: 箕子山

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.3027 Longitude 118.3460 Altitude (feet) 1105
Lat (DMS) 36° 18' 10N Long (DMS) 118° 20' 46E Altitude (meters) 336
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26205

Weather Charts


Jizishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jizishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jizishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shihetou (1.2 nm)
Xitai (2.0 nm)
Liushuidian (3.0 nm)
Tianyu (3.5 nm)
Wangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Hekou (2.2 nm)
Yangtao (2.8 nm)
Qinkou (3.4 nm)
Shangping (3.7 nm)
Dafujiazhuang (4.2 nm)
Jiangbai (1.7 nm)
Qingya (1.7 nm)
Shangyanghe (3.2 nm)
Dangu (3.4 nm)
Luozhuang (2.0 nm)
Qilisi (2.9 nm)
Dongyu (3.1 nm)
Liangxian (4.2 nm)
Mishanzigou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 19 nm N 26
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 42 nm E 60 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 55 nm E 107
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 75 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 63 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm W Yiyuan Rong Cave Group
15.7 nm NE Linqu County
19.4 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.4 nm N Qingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:15 2016